Untitled Document
West Centeral Screen & Print
Untitled Document

!SIGN UP!
-Rules
-Race Info
-Classes
-Sponsors
-Hotels
-Race Results
-Photos
!SIGN UP!

Other Races

West Central
Trail Blazers

Natawash
Snodeo

More

Untitled Document

2009

Ice Lemans

Pro Classes

Open (sponsor, Lucas Oil, Tom Melcher, rep.)
1st - #58 Justin Koehntop, Chokio , MN, Polaris
2nd - #319 Chad Neisen, Mahnomen , MN, Polaris
3rs - #8 Cody Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat

Pro 600 (sponsor, Clinton Crop Protection, Dave Hauschild, owner)
1st - #58 Justin Koehntop, Chokio , MN, Polaric
2nd - #18 Brad Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #8 Cody Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat

Pro 4-Wheeler (sponsor, Midwest Power Sports)
1st - #81x Jeremy Ertman , Frost, MN,
2nd - #0 Matt Ertman, Granada , MN, Honda
3rd - #3 Steven Grabow, Milbank , SD, Polaris

Trophy Classes

Open Class (sponsor, Tri County Coop )
1st - #1 Nick Drellack, Foston , MN, Polaris
2nd - #8 Kyle Janke, Frazee , MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #16 Jesse Hanson, Brookings , SD, Ski Doo

600 Class (sponsor, Steve's Body Shop)
1st - #8 Cody Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat
2nd - #18 Brad Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #21 Mitch Daly, Donnelly , MN, Arctic Cat

500 cc (sponsor, Hooter's Lumber)
1st - #18 Brad Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat
2nd - #9 Eric Stengel, Milbank , SD, Polaris
3rd - #111 Jason Murphy, Beardsley , MN, Arctic Cat

Open Fan (sponsor, Larson's of Wheaton , MN )
1st - #176 Tom Koch, Chokio , MN, Polaris
2nd - #319 Lloyd Neisen, Mahnomen , MN, Polaris
3rd - #21 Mitch Daly, Donnelly , MN, Arctic Cat

Women's Class, (sponsor Claassen Construction)
1st - #12 Heather Thorstad, Chokio , MN, Arctic Cat
2nd - #47 Grand Forks , ND, Ski Doo
3rd - #9 Sarah Stengel, Milbank , SD, Polaris

Youth 15 -17 (sponsor, Car City Sales)
1st - #75x Mark Pew, Garfield , MN, Polaris
2nd - #111 Ryan Murphy, Beardsley , MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #9 Big Stone City , SD, Polaris

Youth 12 - 14 (sponsor, Wulff Harvesting)
1st - #122 Tyler Buller, Graceville , MN, Arctic Cat

Vintage 1974 - 83, (sponsor Clinton Ag Service)
1st - #76 Doug Koch, Monticello , MN, Polaris
2nd - #12 Keith Thorstad, Chokio , MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #12x Heather Thorstad, Chokio , MN, Arctic Cat

Vintage 1973 - older, (sponsor Federated Telephone Cooperative)
1st - #47 Melissa Chase, Grand Forks , ND, Polaris

Buddy Race, (sponsor Border States Cooperative)
1st - #58 Justin Koehntop & Tom Claassen, Chokio , MN, Polaris
2nd - #7 Doug Koch , Monticello , MN & Tom Koch, Chokio, MN, Polaris
3rd - #18 Brad & Cody Krosch, Alberta , MN, Arctic Cat

120 Class, (sponsor Hasslen Construction Company)
Kadee Davidson Beardsley , MN
Cassandra Dragt Ortonville , MN
Jack Dragt Ortonville , MN
Jackson Henrich Aberdeen , SD
Layne Henrich Ortonville , MN
Micah Henrich Ortonville , MN
Alyssa Herberg Beardsley, MN
Hannah Huppler Florence , SD
Ryleigh Huppler Florence , SD
Austin Moen Boyd, MN
Michael Ruona Garfield, MN
Dylan Sanasack Beardsley, MN
Gauge Stengel Milbank, SD
Andrew Strong Ortonville, MN
Nathan Strong Ortonville, MN

4-Wheeler, (sponsor Midwest Power Sports)
1st - #x Cubby Grabow, Milbank , SD, Polaris
2nd - #3 Steve Grabow, Milbank , SD, Polaris
3rd - #5 Dustin Holtquist, Milbank , SD, Honda

 

Untitled Document
Home | Location | About Us | Contact Us

Site Designed and or Hosted By Tech Plus

Other Sites Hosted by Tech Plus
- Hoffman Realty - Go-Karts and ATVs - Outdoor Pools - Generators - Spend Less On Heat - Karen's Quilt -
- Bonanza Bean -