Untitled Document
West Centeral Screen & Print
Untitled Document

!SIGN UP!
-Rules
-Race Info
-Classes
-Sponsors
-Hotels
-Race Results
-Photos
!SIGN UP!

Other Races

West Central
Trail Blazers

Natawash
Snodeo

More

Untitled Document

2007

Ice Lemans

-Pro Classes

600- sponsored by Pioneer Seeds & Clinton Crop Protection
1st - #76 Doug Koch, Monticello, MN, Polaris
2nd - #176A Dallas Johnson, Morris, MN, Polaris
3rd - #319 Chad Niesen, Mahnomen, MN, Polaris

Open- sponsored by Lucas Oil (Tom Melcher)
1st - #76 Doug Koch, Monticello, MN, Polaris
2nd - #44 Bobby Buhl, Moorhead, MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #5 Justin Anderson, Waite Park, MN, Polaris

-Trophy Classes

Open Class sponsored by Larson Funeral Home
1st - #61 Lucas Buller, Graceville, MN, Arctic Cat
2nd - #5 Justin Anderson, Waite Park, MN, Polaris
3rd - #12 Justin Thorstad, Chokio, MN, Arctic Cat

600 Class sponsored by Steve's Body Shop
1st - #319 Chad Niesen, Mahnomen, MN, Polaris
2nd - #34 Brad Barstow, Mahnomen, MN, Pro X 440
3rd - #76 Dallas Johnson, Morris, MN, Polaris

Liquid 500 sponsored by Prairie Trailer of Morris
1st - #11C Chris Prussman, Brookings, SD, Arctic Cat
2nd - #176 Tom Koch, Chokio, MN, Polaaris
3rd - #61 Lucas Buller, Graceville, MN, Arctic Cat

Open Fan sponsored by Larson's in Wheaton
1st - #319 Tommy Habedark, Waubun, MN, Polaris

Women's Class sponsored by Tri County Coop
1st - #47 Melissa Chase, Clinton, MN, Skidoo
2nd - #61 Chelsea Buller, Graceville, MN, Arctic Cat
3rd - #76 Kelly Claasen, Chokio, MN, Arctic Cat

Youth 15-17 sponsored by Car City
1st - #8 Cody Krosch, Alberta, MN, Arctic Cat on Saturday, Koch's Polaris on Sunday

Youth 12-14 sponsored by Wulff Harvesting
1st - #61 Tyler Buller, Graceville, MN, Arctic Cat
2nd - #119 Taylor Huppler, Florence, SD, Skidoo

Vintage 1974-1983 Leaf Spring sponsored by Clinton Ag
1st - #76 Doug Koch, Monticello, MN, Polaris
2nd - #58 Tom Claasen, Chokio, MN, Kowasaki
3rd - #3 Lloyd Niesen, Mahnomen, MN, Polaris

Vintage 1973 & older sponsored by Curt's Sports Center
1st - #214 Caleb Moser, Milbank, SD, Arctic Cat
2nd - #17 John Huppler, Florence, SD, Skidoo
3rd - #19 Brandon Huppler, Florence, SD, Skido0

Buddy Race sponsored by Hammerlane Transport of Alexandria
1st - #76 Doug Koch, Monticello, MN/Dallas Johnson, Morris, MN, Polaris
2nd - #5 Justin Anderson, Chokio, MN/Brad Krosch, Alberta, MN, Polaris
3rd - #76 Chad Barutt, Graceville, MN/Tom Koch, Chokio, MN, Polaris

120 Class sponsored by Hasslen Construction  (all received participation trophies)
Cassandra Dragt, Ortonville, MN
Austin Foster, Boyd, MN
Micah Henrich, Ortonville, MN
Mackenzie Spaulding, Ortonville, MN 
Andrew Strong, Ortonville, MN
Nathan Strong, Ortonville, MN

4-wheelers
1st - #8 Eric Stengel, Milbank, SD, Polaris
2nd - #1 Bob Goodhart, Browns Valley, MN, Yamaha
3rd - #2 Cubby Grabow, Milbank, SD, Polaris

 

Drag Race Winners


Sponsored by Go Fasters
600 Stock - Kevin Neal
600 Open Stock - Jim Haugen, Ortonville, MN
600 Improved - Kevin Steen
Open Improved - Rod Carlson, Council Bluffs, IA




2007 Radar Run Winners

Stock Fan sponsored by Sibson Gravel
1st - Tom Koch, 70.1 mph, Chokio, MN
2nd - Lloyd Niesen, 70.1 mph, Mahnomen, MN
3rd - Jacob Henrich, 54.6 mph

Stock 500 sponsored by Lakeshore RV Park
1st - Chad Neal, 94.6 mph
2nd - Chad Neal, 93.8 mph
3rd - Chad Neal, 92.6 mph

Stock 600 sponsored by Pro Auto
1st - Kim Neisen, 97.1 mph
2nd - Kim Neisen, 97.0 mph
3rd - Jim Johnson, 95.7 mph

Stock 700 sponsored by United American Insurance Agency
1st - Jesse Bodell, 102.6 mph, Garfield, MN
2nd - Wade Goens, 101.4 mph
3rd - Wade Goens. 101.1 mph

Stock 800 sponsored by Headwater's Bar & Grille
1st - Wade Goens, 102.8 mph
2nd - Ryan Hedge, 100.7 mph
3rd - Wade Goens, 100.4 mph

Stock Open sponsored by Murray's Garage
1st - Mark Hanson, 103.4 mph
2nd - Steve Dragt, 101.7 mph, Ortonville, MN
3rd - Mark Hanson. 100.9

Improved 500 sponsored by Lakeshore RV Park
1st - Jeff Seifert, 78.5 mph

Improved 600 sponsored by Pro Auto
1st - Doug Koch, 108.6 mph, Monticello, MN
2nd - Doug Koch, 106.8 mph, Monticello, MN  
3rd - Doug Koch, 102.7 mph, Monticello, MN

Improved 700 sponsored by United American Insurance Agency
1st - Scott Bettin, 110.3 mph
2nd - Wade Goens, 103.7 mph
3rd - Wade Goens, 102.7 mph

Improved 800 sponsored by Headwater's Bar & Grille
1st - David VanKirk, 113.2 mph
2nd - David VanKirk, 112.9 mph
3rd - David VanKirk, 112.9

Improved Open sponsored by Murray's Garage
1st - Vern Engstrom, 121.3 mph
2nd -Vern Engstrom, 119.5 mph
3rd - Vern Engstrom, 117.6 mph

Top Speed sponsored by Titan Machinery
Vern Engstrom, 121.3 mph

Modified Air Cooled sponsored by Border States Coop
1st -  Lloyn Niesen, 70.3 mph, Mahnomen. MN
2nd - Jaden Plath, 57.3 mph

Modified 500 sponsored by Border States Coop
1st - Ed Engstrom, 79.4 mph, Alexandria, MN

Modified 700 sponsored by Ultimate Transport
1st - Justin McAlister, 99.0 mph, Clinton, MN

Modified Open sponsored by Ultimate Transport
1st - Jess Bodell, 111.7 mph, Garfield, MN
2nd - Justin McAlister, 99.9 mph, Clinton, MN


Untitled Document
Home | Location | About Us | Contact Us

Site Designed and or Hosted By Tech Plus

Other Sites Hosted by Tech Plus
- Hoffman Realty - Go-Karts and ATVs - Outdoor Pools - Generators - Spend Less On Heat - Karen's Quilt -
- Bonanza Bean -